Chauffeured transfers in Gangtok · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Gangtok with the fare shown first
Gangtok arranges pre-booked transfers in Gangtok (India). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in INR and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in INR, no surprises on arrival
- 30 destinations in Gangtok, each with its page
- Club Mahindra Resort - Le Vintuna, Gangtok, Sikkimfrom INR 932.0039 min
- MAYFAIR Spa Resort & Casino, Gangtokfrom INR 1,016.0045 min
- Central Referral Hospitalfrom INR 1,142.0053 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Gangtok requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Gangtok and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
30
destinations in Gangtok
INR 200.00
the cheapest route
39 min
Pakyong Airport → Club Mahindra Resort - Le Vintuna, Gangtok, Sikkim
Prices by route
Guide prices in Gangtok, in INR. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Pakyong Airport → Club Mahindra Resort - Le Vintuna, Gangtok, Sikkim15.5 km · 39 minINR 932.00from
- Pakyong Airport → MAYFAIR Spa Resort & Casino, Gangtok17.7 km · 45 minINR 1,016.00from
- Pakyong Airport → Central Referral Hospital21.1 km · 53 minINR 1,142.00from
- Pakyong Airport → Regional Ayurveda Research Institute23.3 km · 59 minINR 1,226.00from
- Pakyong Airport → Gangtok Ropeway25.4 km · 66 minINR 1,310.00from
- Pakyong Airport → Ramada by Wyndham Gangtok Hotel & Casino Golden25.7 km · 66 minINR 1,319.00from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pakyong Airport → Club Mahindra Resort - Le Vintuna, Gangtok, Sikkim | 15.5 km | 39 min | INR 932.00 | See details |
| Pakyong Airport → MAYFAIR Spa Resort & Casino, Gangtok | 17.7 km | 45 min | INR 1,016.00 | See details |
| Pakyong Airport → Central Referral Hospital | 21.1 km | 53 min | INR 1,142.00 | See details |
| Pakyong Airport → Regional Ayurveda Research Institute | 23.3 km | 59 min | INR 1,226.00 | See details |
| Pakyong Airport → Gangtok Ropeway | 25.4 km | 66 min | INR 1,310.00 | See details |
| Pakyong Airport → Ramada by Wyndham Gangtok Hotel & Casino Golden | 25.7 km | 66 min | INR 1,319.00 | See details |
Within Gangtok
Between hotels, hospitals, stations and places in Gangtok, at the same fixed price.
- SNT Bus Station → Flower Exhibition Centre - Ridge Park.2.1 km · 6 minINR 200.00from
- SNT Bus Station → The Fern Denzong Hotel & Spa Gangtok1.1 km · 5 minINR 200.00from
- SNT Bus Station → Summit Ttakshang Residency Hotel & Spa1.2 km · 5 minINR 200.00from
- SNT Bus Station → Gangtok Ropeway2.3 km · 8 minINR 200.00from
- SNT Bus Station → Dr Sumit Periwal Child Care Clinic and Vaccination Centre ( Ruchi Diagnostic Clinic)0.5 km · 2 minINR 200.00from
- SNT Bus Station → Sukhim Diagnostics & Polyclinic cum Imaging Centre1.4 km · 7 minINR 200.00from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SNT Bus Station → Flower Exhibition Centre - Ridge Park. | 2.1 km | 6 min | INR 200.00 | See details |
| SNT Bus Station → The Fern Denzong Hotel & Spa Gangtok | 1.1 km | 5 min | INR 200.00 | See details |
| SNT Bus Station → Summit Ttakshang Residency Hotel & Spa | 1.2 km | 5 min | INR 200.00 | See details |
| SNT Bus Station → Gangtok Ropeway | 2.3 km | 8 min | INR 200.00 | See details |
| SNT Bus Station → Dr Sumit Periwal Child Care Clinic and Vaccination Centre ( Ruchi Diagnostic Clinic) | 0.5 km | 2 min | INR 200.00 | See details |
| SNT Bus Station → Sukhim Diagnostics & Polyclinic cum Imaging Centre | 1.4 km | 7 min | INR 200.00 | See details |
Where we take you in Gangtok
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Pakyong Airport
from INR 932.00Airport
6HGQ+M38, Dikling Rd, Pakyong, Sikkim 737106
See prices and book →SNT Bus Station
from INR 200.00Station
Upper Sichey, Sungava, Gangtok, Sikkim 737101
See prices and book →Central Referral Hospital
from INR 211.00Hospital
Level 4, 8H8X+C2R, 5th Mile, Upper Tadong, Tadong, Gangtok, Sikkim 737102
See prices and book →Dr Sumit Periwal Child Care Clinic and Vaccination Centre ( Ruchi Diagnostic Clinic)
from INR 200.00Hospital
Ruchi Diagnostic Clinic, Hospital Dara, N. H. Way, behind Telephone exchange Gangtok, Arithang, Gangtok, Sikkim 737101
See prices and book →M g marg gangtok sikkim
from INR 200.00Hospital
8JH6+7WJ Jagriti medical stores, Mahatma Gandhi Marg, Arithang, Gangtok, Sikkim 737101
See prices and book →Regional Ayurveda Research Institute
from INR 211.00Hospital
8J82+4GQ, Gairi Gaon, Upper Tadong, Tadong, Gangtok, Sikkim 737102
See prices and book →Ruchi Diagnostic Clinic
from INR 200.00Hospital
N. H. Way, behind Telephone Exchange, Arithang, Gangtok, Sikkim 737101
See prices and book →Samdong PHC
from INR 1,090.00Hospital
9F3W+MGG, Sikkim 737134
See prices and book →STNM Hospital
from INR 208.00Hospital
Sochakgang Sichey, Gangtok, Sikkim 737101
See prices and book →Sukhim Diagnostics & Polyclinic cum Imaging Centre
from INR 200.00Hospital
Old Kye - De - Khang Complex, Nam Nang Rd, Vishal Gaon, Gangtok, Sikkim 737101
See prices and book →Club Mahindra Resort - Le Vintuna, Gangtok, Sikkim
from INR 643.00Hotel
Namli, Block 1, Ranipool, Gangtok, Sikkim 737135
See prices and book →Lemon Tree Hotel, Gangtok
from INR 200.00Hotel
8JW4+5RG near District, court Middle Sichey, Sungava, Gangtok, Sikkim 737101
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Gangtok?
In Gangtok and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Gangtok centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in INR before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Gangtok?
The fare in INR comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Gangtok?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Gangtok?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Gangtok, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car